Current Rhode Island Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Rhode Island Senator
Jack Reed - D
Rhode Island Senator
Sheldon Whitehouse - D
►Websitewww.whitehouse.senate.gov
63
US House of Representatives
Rhode Island Congressional District 1
David N. Cicilline - D
Rhode Island Congressional District 2
James R. Langevin - D
►Websitejimlangevin.com/
54
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Rhode Island Governor
Gina M. Raimondo - D
►Websitewww.ginaraimondo.com
47
Rhode Island Lieutenant Governor
Daniel J. McKee - D
►Websitewww.danmckeeforri.com/
Statewide Officials
Rhode Island General Treasurer
Seth Magaziner - D
►Websitesethmagaziner.com
35
Rhode Island Attorney General
Peter F. Neronha - D
►Websitepeterneronha.com/
54
Rhode Island Secretary Of State
Nellie M. Gorbea - D
Rhode Island Senate
State Senator District 1
Maryellen Goodwin - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Goodwin
54
State Senator District 2
Ana B. Quezada - D
►Websitewww.anaquezada.com
State Senator District 3
Gayle L. Goldin - D
►Websitegayle-goldin-2lf6.squarespace.com/
State Senator District 4
Dominick J. Ruggerio - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Ruggerio
69
State Senator District 5
Samuel W. Bell - D
State Senator District 6
Harold M. Metts - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Metts
71
State Senator District 7
Frank A. Ciccone, III - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Ciccone
71
State Senator District 8
Sandra C. Cano - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/cano/
State Senator District 9
Adam J. Satchell - D
State Senator District 10
Walter S. Felag, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Felag
64
State Senator District 11
James Arthur Seveney - D
►Websitewww.jimseveney.com
State Senator District 12
Louis P. Dipalma - D
►Websitelouisdipalma.com
57
State Senator District 13
Dawn M. Euer - D
►Websiteelectdawneuer.com/
State Senator District 14
Valarie J. Lawson - D
State Senator District 15
Donna M. Nesselbush - D
►Websitewww.donnanesselbush.com
56
State Senator District 16
Elizabeth A. Crowley - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Crowley
67
State Senator District 17
Dennis Lavallee - D
State Senator District 18
William J. Conley, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.williamconleylaw.com/
State Senator District 19
Ryan William Pearson - D
State Senator District 20
Roger A. Picard - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Picard
61
State Senator District 21
Gordon E. Rogers - R
State Senator District 22
Stephen R. Archambault - D
►Websitearchambaultforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 23
Jessica Delacruz - R
State Senator District 24
Melissa A. Murray - D
State Senator District 25
Frank Lombardo, III - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Lombardo
60
State Senator District 26
Frank S. Lombardi - D
State Senator District 27
Hanna M. Gallo - D
State Senator District 28
Joshua Miller - D
►Websitewww.joshuamiller.org
64
State Senator District 29
Michael J. McCaffrey - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/McCaffrey
54
State Senator District 30
Mark P. McKenney - D
State Senator District 31
Erin Lynch Prata - D
►Websitewww.erinlynchri.com/
43
State Senator District 32
Cynthia Armour Coyne - D
►Websitewww.cindycoyne.com/
State Senator District 33
Leonidas P. Raptakis - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Raptakis
59
State Senator District 34
Elaine J. Morgan - R
►Websiterirepublicans.us/elaine-morgan-r/
State Senator District 35
Bridget G. Valverde - D
State Senator District 36
James C. Sheehan - D
State Senator District 37
V. Susan Sosnowski - D
►Websitewww.suesosnowski.com
62
State Senator District 38
Dennis L. Algiere - R
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Algiere
58
Rhode Island House
State Representative District 1
Edith H. Ajello - D
State Representative District 2
Christopher R. Blazejewski - D
►Websitewww.chrisblazejewski.com
39
State Representative District 3
Moira Jayne Walsh - D
►Websitewww.moirawalsh.com
State Representative District 4
Rebecca M. Kislak - D
►Websitewww.rebeccakislak.com/
State Representative District 5
Marcia Ranglin-Vassell - D
►Websitewww.marciaforri.com
State Representative District 6
Raymond A. Hull - D
State Representative District 7
Daniel P. McKiernan - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/mckiernan/
State Representative District 8
John Joseph Lombardi - D
State Representative District 9
Anastasia P. Williams - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Williams
61
State Representative District 10
Scott Slater - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Slater
43
State Representative District 11
Grace Diaz - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Diaz
61
State Representative District 12
Joseph S. Almeida, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Almeida
61
State Representative District 13
Mario F. Mendez - D
►Websitewww.marioforrep.com/
State Representative District 14
Charlene Lima - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Lima
65
State Representative District 15
Nicholas Anthony Mattiello - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/mattiello
55
State Representative District 16
Christopher T. Millea - D
State Representative District 17
Robert B. Jacquard - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Jacquard
60
State Representative District 18
Arthur Handy - D
State Representative District 19
Joseph M. McNamara - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/McNamara
68
State Representative District 20
David A. Bennett - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Bennett
63
State Representative District 21
Camille F. Vella-Wilkinson - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/vella-wilkinson/Pages/Biography.aspx
State Representative District 22
Joseph J. Solomon, Jr. - D
State Representative District 23
K. Joseph Shekarchi - D
►Websitewww.joeshekarchi.com
56
State Representative District 24
Evan P. Shanley - D
►Websitewww.shanleyforwarwick.com
State Representative District 25
Thomas E. Noret - D
State Representative District 26
James B. Jackson - D
State Representative District 27
Patricia A. Serpa - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Serpa/Pages/Biography.aspx
70
State Representative District 28
Lucas W. Murray - D
State Representative District 29
Sherry Roberts - R
►Websitewww.repsherryroberts.com/
50
State Representative District 30
Justine A. Caldwell - D
►Websitewww.justine4ri.com/
State Representative District 31
Julie A. Casimiro - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Casimiro/
56
State Representative District 32
Robert E. Craven, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.votebobcraven.com
63
State Representative District 33
Carol Hagan McEntee - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/mcentee
State Representative District 34
Teresa Ann Tanzi - D
►Websitewww.teresatanzi.com
47
State Representative District 35
Kathleen A. Fogarty - D
State Representative District 36
Blake Anthony Filippi - I
State Representative District 37
Samuel A. Azzinaro - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Azzinaro
75
State Representative District 38
Brian Patrick Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Kennedy
57
State Representative District 39
Justin Price - R
State Representative District 40
Michael W. Chippendale - R
State Representative District 41
Robert J. Quattrocchi - R
State Representative District 42
Stephen R. Ucci - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Ucci/Pages/Biography.aspx
47
State Representative District 43
Deborah A. Fellela - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Fellela/Pages/Biography.aspx
62
State Representative District 44
Gregory J. Costantino - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Costantino
58
State Representative District 45
Mia A. Ackerman - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Ackerman
53
State Representative District 46
John W. Lyle, Jr. - R
State Representative District 47
David J. Place - R
State Representative District 48
Brian C. Newberry - R
State Representative District 49
Michael A. Morin - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Morin
State Representative District 50
Nancy L. Benoit - D
State Representative District 51
Robert D. Phillips - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Phillips
62
State Representative District 52
Melissa D. Travis - D
State Representative District 53
Rebecca A. Winfield - D
State Representative District 54
Jacqueline L. Celeste - D
State Representative District 55
Arthur J. Corvese - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Corvese
62
State Representative District 56
Shelby Maldonado - D
►Websitewww.ShelbyForStateRep.com
State Representative District 57
Gilda R. McLaughlin - D
State Representative District 58
Carlos E. Tobon - D
►Websitewww.carlostobon.com
State Representative District 59
Jean Philippe Barros - D
State Representative District 60
Karen Alzate - D
State Representative District 61
Meghan M. Connelly - D
State Representative District 62
Mary Duffy Messier - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Messier
66
State Representative District 63
Katherine S. Kazarian - D
►Websitewww.votekazarian63.com
28
State Representative District 64
Mary Rose Pacheco - D
State Representative District 65
Sharlene L. Damiani - D
State Representative District 66
Joy Hearn - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Hearn
70
State Representative District 67
Nicole P. Jellinek - D
►Websitewww.thrive-ri.org/nicole/
State Representative District 68
Laufton Ascencao - D
►Websitewww.lauftonascencao.com/
State Representative District 69
Susan R. Donovan - D
►Websitewww.susan-donovan.com
State Representative District 70
Brittany T. Edwards - D
State Representative District 71
Dennis M. Canario - D
►Websitewww.denniscanario.com
58
State Representative District 72
Linda L. Ujifusa - D
State Representative District 73
Marvin L. Abney - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Abney
State Representative District 74
Deborah L. Ruggiero - D
State Representative District 75
Lauren H. Carson - D
►Websitewww.laurencarson.com
64
We Need Your Help