Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2004 General Election

Rhode Island

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

The November 2006 Election Information will be presented as soon as it is provided to us by the State Board of Elections

US President & Vice President (Rhode Island)
Compare the candidates
John Kerry - D
►Websitewww.johnkerry.com
74
John Edwards - D
George W. Bush - R
►Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Richard B. "Dick" Cheney - R
►Websitewww.georgewbush.com
David Keith Cobb - G
Ralph Nader - I
Peter Miguel Camejo - REF
Michael Badnarik - L
Richard Campagna - L
Michael Peroutka
►Websitewww.peroutka2004.com
Chuck Baldwin - REF
John T. Parker - PF
►Websitewww.socialist4senate.org
Teresa Gutierrez
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Lincoln D. Chafee - I
►Websitewww.chafee2016.com
65
Jack Reed - D
US House of Representatives
US Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Mark Binder - D
Frank Carter - I
Patrick J. Kennedy - D
Gregory Raposa - IV
David W. Rogers - R
US Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Arthur Chuck Barton, III - R
►Websitewww.chuckbartonforcongress.org
John D. Hamilton - D
Dorman J. "Jim" Hayes, Jr. - IS
Jeffrey C. Johnson - I
►Websitewww.jeffjohnsonri.com
James R. Langevin - D
►Websitejimlangevin.com/
54
Edward M. Morabito - I
►Websitewww.morabito4congress.com
Governor
Rhode Island Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Maryellen Goodwin - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Goodwin
54
Rhoda E. Perry - D
State Senator District 2
Juan M. Pichardo - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Pichardo
51
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Frank A. Ciccone, III - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Ciccone
71
Rhoda E. Perry - D
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Maryellen Goodwin - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Goodwin
54
Dominick J. Ruggerio - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Ruggerio
69
State Senator District 5
Frank T. Caprio - D
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Harold M. Metts - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Metts
71
Dominick J. Ruggerio - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Ruggerio
69
State Senator District 7
Frank A. Ciccone, III - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Ciccone
71
State Senator District 8
James E. Doyle, II - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Doyle
46
State Senator District 9
State Senator District 10
Walter S. Felag, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Felag
64
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Charles J. Levesque - D
Mary A. Parella
State Senator District 12
State Senator District 13
Teresa M. Paiva-Weed - D
►Websitewww.teresapaivaweed.com
58
State Senator District 14
Daniel DaPonte - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Daponte
40
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 16
State Senator District 17
State Senator District 18
State Senator District 19
State Senator District 20
State Senator District 21
Marc A. Cote - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Cote/Pages/Biography.aspx
66
State Senator District 22
State Senator District 23
Paul W. Fogarty - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Fogarty
61
State Senator District 24
State Senator District 25
State Senator District 26
State Senator District 27
State Senator District 28
Elizabeth H. Roberts - D
►Websitewww.elizabethroberts.org
61
State Senator District 29
Michael J. McCaffrey - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/McCaffrey
54
State Senator District 30
William A. Walaska - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Walaska
73
State Senator District 31
State Senator District 32
State Senator District 33
Leonidas P. Raptakis - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Raptakis
58
State Senator District 34
State Senator District 35
State Senator District 36
State Senator District 37
V. Susan Sosnowski - D
►Websitewww.suesosnowski.com
62
State Senator District 38
Dennis L. Algiere - R
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Algiere
58
Rhode Island House
State Representative District 1
State Representative District 2
State Representative District 3
Edith H. Ajello - D
State Representative District 4
State Representative District 5
John J. Desimone - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/desimone
57
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
State Representative District 8
State Representative District 9
Anastasia P. Williams - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Williams
61
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Grace Diaz - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Diaz
61
Leon F. Tejada
State Representative District 12
Joseph S. Almeida, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Almeida
61
State Representative District 13
State Representative District 14
Charlene Lima - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Lima
65
State Representative District 15
State Representative District 16
Peter G. Palumbo - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Palumbo
57
State Representative District 17
Robert B. Jacquard - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Jacquard
60
State Representative District 18
State Representative District 19
Joseph M. McNamara - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/McNamara
68
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
Eileen Slattery Naughton - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Naughton
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
State Representative District 24
Joseph A. Trillo - I
►Websitewww.trilloforgovernor.com/
75
State Representative District 25
State Representative District 26
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Rita J. Anderson
Raymond J. Sullivan, Jr. - D
State Representative District 30
State Representative District 31
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Melvoid J. Benson
Laurence W. Ehrhardt - R
State Representative District 33
Donald J. Lally, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Lally
State Representative District 34
State Representative District 35
John Patrick Shanley, Jr. - D
State Representative District 36
State Representative District 37
State Representative District 38
Brian Patrick Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Kennedy
57
State Representative District 39
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Stephen R. Ucci - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Ucci/Pages/Biography.aspx
46
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
State Representative District 45
State Representative District 46
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
State Representative District 49
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
Roger A. Picard - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Picard
61
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Donald O. Reilly, Jr.
Richard W. "Rick" Singleton - R
State Representative District 53
Thomas J. Winfield - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Winfield
55
State Representative District 54
State Representative District 55
Arthur J. Corvese - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Corvese
62
State Representative District 56
State Representative District 57
State Representative District 58
State Representative District 59
State Representative District 60
State Representative District 61
Peter F. Kilmartin - D
►Websitepeterkilmartin.com
State Representative District 62
State Representative District 63
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Brian G. Coogan
Helio Melo - D
►Websitewww.heliomelo.com
50
State Representative District 65
State Representative District 66
State Representative District 67
State Representative District 68
State Representative District 69
Raymond E. Gallison, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Gallison
State Representative District 70
State Representative District 71
State Representative District 72
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Russell J. Jackson - D
Maxine Bradford Shavers
State Representative District 74
State Representative District 75
We Need Your Help