Current Rhode Island Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Rhode Island Senator
Jack Reed - D
Rhode Island Senator
Sheldon Whitehouse - D
►Websitewww.whitehouse.senate.gov
63
US House of Representatives
Rhode Island Congressional District 1
David N. Cicilline - D
Rhode Island Congressional District 2
James R. Langevin - D
►Websitejimlangevin.com/
54
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Rhode Island Governor
Gina M. Raimondo - D
►Websitewww.ginaraimondo.com
47
Rhode Island Lieutenant Governor
Daniel J. McKee - D
►Websitewww.danmckeeforri.com/
Statewide Officials
Rhode Island General Treasurer
Seth Magaziner - D
►Websitesethmagaziner.com
35
Rhode Island Attorney General
Peter F. Kilmartin - D
►Websitepeterkilmartin.com
Rhode Island Secretary Of State
Nellie M. Gorbea - D
Rhode Island Senate
State Senator District 1
Maryellen Goodwin - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Goodwin
54
State Senator District 2
Ana B. Quezada - D
►Websitewww.anaquezada.com
State Senator District 3
Gayle L. Goldin - D
►Websitegayle-goldin-2lf6.squarespace.com/
State Senator District 4
Dominick J. Ruggerio - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Ruggerio
69
State Senator District 5
Paul V. Jabour - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Jabour
61
State Senator District 6
Harold M. Metts - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Metts
71
State Senator District 7
Frank A. Ciccone, III - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Ciccone
71
State Senator District 8
James E. Doyle, II - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Doyle
46
State Senator District 9
Adam J. Satchell - D
State Senator District 10
Walter S. Felag, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Felag
64
State Senator District 11
James Arthur Seveney - D
►Websitewww.jimseveney.com
State Senator District 12
Louis P. Dipalma - D
►Websitelouisdipalma.com
57
State Senator District 13
Teresa M. Paiva-Weed - D
►Websitewww.teresapaivaweed.com
58
State Senator District 14
Daniel DaPonte - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Daponte
40
State Senator District 15
Donna M. Nesselbush - D
►Websitewww.donnanesselbush.com
56
State Senator District 16
Elizabeth A. Crowley - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Crowley
66
State Senator District 17
Thomas J. Paolino - R
State Senator District 18
William J. Conley, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.williamconleylaw.com/
State Senator District 19
Ryan William Pearson - D
State Senator District 20
Roger A. Picard - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Picard
61
State Senator District 21
Nicholas D. Kettle - R
►Websitenickkettleforrisenate.webs.com
28
State Senator District 22
Stephen R. Archambault - D
►Websitearchambaultforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 23
Paul W. Fogarty - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Fogarty
61
State Senator District 24
Marc A. Cote - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Cote/Pages/Biography.aspx
66
State Senator District 25
Frank Lombardo, III - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Lombardo
60
State Senator District 26
Frank S. Lombardi - D
State Senator District 27
Hanna M. Gallo - D
State Senator District 28
Joshua Miller - D
►Websitewww.joshuamiller.org
64
State Senator District 29
Michael J. McCaffrey - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/McCaffrey
54
State Senator District 30
Jeanine Calkin - D
►Websitewww.jeaninecalkin.com
State Senator District 31
Erin Lynch Prata - D
►Websitewww.erinlynchri.com/
43
State Senator District 32
Cynthia Armour Coyne - D
►Websitewww.cindycoyne.com/
State Senator District 33
Leonidas P. Raptakis - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Raptakis
58
State Senator District 34
Catherine Cool Rumsey - D
State Senator District 35
Mark W. Gee - R
►Websitewww.geeforsenate.org
State Senator District 36
James C. Sheehan - D
State Senator District 37
V. Susan Sosnowski - D
►Websitewww.suesosnowski.com
62
State Senator District 38
Dennis L. Algiere - R
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/senators/Algiere
58
Rhode Island House
State Representative District 1
Edith H. Ajello - D
State Representative District 2
Christopher R. Blazejewski - D
►Websitewww.chrisblazejewski.com
38
State Representative District 3
Moira Jayne Walsh - D
►Websitewww.moirawalsh.com
State Representative District 4
J. Aaron Regunberg - D
►Websitewww.aaronregunberg.com
28
State Representative District 5
Marcia Ranglin-Vassell - D
►Websitewww.marciaforri.com
State Representative District 6
Raymond A. Hull - D
State Representative District 7
Daniel P. McKiernan - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/mckiernan/
State Representative District 8
John Joseph Lombardi - D
State Representative District 9
Anastasia P. Williams - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Williams
61
State Representative District 10
Scott Slater - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Slater
43
State Representative District 11
Grace Diaz - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Diaz
61
State Representative District 12
Joseph S. Almeida, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Almeida
61
State Representative District 13
Ramon A. Perez - D
State Representative District 14
Charlene Lima - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Lima
65
State Representative District 15
Nicholas Anthony Mattiello - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/mattiello
55
State Representative District 16
Robert B. Lancia - R
►Websitewww.robertblancia.com/
State Representative District 17
Robert B. Jacquard - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Jacquard
60
State Representative District 18
Arthur Handy - D
State Representative District 19
Joseph M. McNamara - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/McNamara
68
State Representative District 20
David A. Bennett - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Bennett
63
State Representative District 21
Camille F. Vella-Wilkinson - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/vella-wilkinson/Pages/Biography.aspx
State Representative District 22
Joseph J. Solomon, Jr. - D
State Representative District 23
K. Joseph Shekarchi - D
►Websitewww.joeshekarchi.com
56
State Representative District 24
Evan P. Shanley - D
►Websitewww.shanleyforwarwick.com
State Representative District 25
Jared R. Nunes - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Nunes
36
State Representative District 26
Patricia L. Morgan - R
►Websitewww.patriciaforri.com/
68
State Representative District 27
Patricia A. Serpa - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Serpa/Pages/Biography.aspx
70
State Representative District 28
Robert A. Nardolillo - R
►Websitewww.bobby4senate.com/
39
State Representative District 29
Lisa P. Tomasso - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Tomasso/Pages/Biography.aspx
48
State Representative District 30
Antonio Giarrusso - R
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Giarrusso/Pages/Biography.aspx
56
State Representative District 31
Julie A. Casimiro - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Casimiro/
56
State Representative District 32
Robert E. Craven, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.votebobcraven.com
62
State Representative District 33
Carol Hagan McEntee - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/mcentee
State Representative District 34
Teresa Ann Tanzi - D
►Websitewww.teresatanzi.com
46
State Representative District 35
Kathleen A. Fogarty - D
State Representative District 36
Blake Anthony Filippi - I
State Representative District 37
Samuel A. Azzinaro - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Azzinaro
75
State Representative District 38
Brian Patrick Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Kennedy
57
State Representative District 39
Justin Price - R
State Representative District 40
Michael W. Chippendale - R
State Representative District 41
Michael J. Marcello - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Marcello
50
State Representative District 42
Stephen R. Ucci - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Ucci/Pages/Biography.aspx
46
State Representative District 43
Deborah A. Fellela - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Fellela/Pages/Biography.aspx
61
State Representative District 44
Gregory J. Costantino - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Costantino
58
State Representative District 45
Mia A. Ackerman - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Ackerman
53
State Representative District 46
Jeremiah T. O'Grady - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/OGrady
48
State Representative District 47
Cale P. Keable - D
State Representative District 48
Brian C. Newberry - R
State Representative District 49
Michael A. Morin - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Morin
State Representative District 50
Stephen M. Casey - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Casey
50
State Representative District 51
Robert D. Phillips - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Phillips
62
State Representative District 52
Alex D. Marszalkowski - D
►Websitealexdistrict52.com
State Representative District 53
Thomas J. Winfield - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Winfield
55
State Representative District 54
William W. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/OBrien
State Representative District 55
Arthur J. Corvese - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Corvese
62
State Representative District 56
Shelby Maldonado - D
►Websitewww.ShelbyForStateRep.com
State Representative District 57
James N. McLaughlin - D
►Websiteelectjimmclaughlin.com
74
State Representative District 58
Carlos E. Tobon - D
►Websitewww.carlostobon.com
State Representative District 59
Jean Philippe Barros - D
State Representative District 60
David A. Coughlin, Jr. - D
State Representative District 61
Raymond H. Johnston, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Johnston
58
State Representative District 62
Mary Duffy Messier - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Messier
66
State Representative District 63
Katherine S. Kazarian - D
►Websitewww.votekazarian63.com
28
State Representative District 64
Helder J. Cunha - D
State Representative District 65
Gregg Amore - D
►Websitewww.greggamore.com
51
State Representative District 66
Joy Hearn - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Hearn
70
State Representative District 67
Jason Knight - D
►Websitewww.jasonknightri.com
State Representative District 68
Kenneth A. Marshall - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Marshall
State Representative District 69
Susan R. Donovan - D
►Websitewww.susan-donovan.com
State Representative District 70
John G. Edwards - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Edwards/Pages/Biography.aspx
State Representative District 71
Dennis M. Canario - D
►Websitewww.denniscanario.com
58
State Representative District 72
Linda Dill Finn - D
►Websitewww.electlindafinn.com
59
State Representative District 73
Marvin L. Abney - D
►Websitewww.rilin.state.ri.us/representatives/Abney
State Representative District 74
Deborah L. Ruggiero - D
State Representative District 75
Lauren H. Carson - D
►Websitewww.laurencarson.com
64
We Need Your Help